Delaware Mygig 430 RBZ - Jeep Wrangler Forum
Jeep Wrangler Forum

Go Back   Jeep Wrangler Forum > Buy, sell, trade > Classifieds Archive

Join Wrangler Forum Today


 
 
Thread Tools

Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on WranglerForum.com
Old 04-12-2014, 07:44 PM   #1
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 25
Mygig 430 RBZ

I originally took this out of my wife's 2011 Dodge Nitro before we traded it in. As you can see it did update to say "Jeep" and it works fine in my 2009 Jeep. I want to go aftermarket, that is why I am selling it. No nav or bluetooth.. Bluetooth will work if you get the adapter. Asking $375 shipped to US.




Ryan2589 is offline  
Old 04-14-2014, 07:48 AM   #2
Jeeper
 
Arod_3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: San Antonio TX
Posts: 94
Interested, PM sent

__________________


"You may all go to Hell, and I will go to Texas!"
Davy Crockett
Arod_3 is offline  
Old 04-14-2014, 06:04 PM   #3
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 25
Replied. Thanks
Ryan2589 is offline  
Old 04-18-2014, 04:50 PM   #4
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 25
Bump.. Will take 350 shipped in us
Ryan2589 is offline  
Old 05-14-2014, 06:23 PM   #5
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 311
What's the manufacturer's date?
__________________
2013 JKU Sahara
nitroz680 is offline  
Old 05-14-2014, 06:44 PM   #6
Jeeper
 
hotrod6464's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 90
I installed mine in my 2013 and it works fine but still boots up chrysler how do I do the update ?
hotrod6464 is offline  
Old 05-14-2014, 07:38 PM   #7
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Olympia, WA
Posts: 3,168
What firmware and what is your manufacture date? They both impact the display change.
nwbronco is offline  
Old 05-14-2014, 09:59 PM   #8
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 25
Not sure where to find the manufactures date, but it is originally out of a 2011 Nitro.
Ryan2589 is offline  
Old 05-14-2014, 11:09 PM   #9
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 67
Wonder what ohms this puts out.
Montezuma213 is offline  
Old 05-15-2014, 12:02 AM   #10
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 35
Is this unit Sirius ready?
ironman2443 is offline  
Old 05-15-2014, 09:20 AM   #11
Supporting Member

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
jwilson2598's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 2,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by ironman2443 View Post
Is this unit Sirius ready?
Since the second picture shows a Sat tab and Sirius channels, I'll say yes.
__________________
Jeff

2013 JKU Sahara, Gecko Green, loaded up
10A Springs, Teraflex levling kit, 315/70/17 Duratracs, AEV Pintler wheels, front/rear bumpers and hood
jwilson2598 is offline  
Old 05-15-2014, 12:33 PM   #12
Jeeper
 
Arod_3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: San Antonio TX
Posts: 94
PM sent
__________________


"You may all go to Hell, and I will go to Texas!"
Davy Crockett
Arod_3 is offline  
Old 05-15-2014, 12:52 PM   #13
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 25
yes as long as your current wrangler has the sirius antenna then it will work.

Ryan2589 is offline  
 

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Download our Mobile App

» Network Links
»Jeep Parts
» Featured Product

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:11 AM.



Jeep®, Wrangler, Liberty, Wagoneer, Cherokee, and Grand Cherokee are copyrighted and trademarked to Chrysler Motors LLC.
Wranglerforum.com is not in any way associated with the Chrysler Motors LLC