Recall on 2010-2011 Jks - Jeep Wrangler Forum
Jeep Wrangler Forum

Go Back   Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK General Discussion Forum

Join Wrangler Forum Today


Reply
 
Thread Tools

Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on WranglerForum.com
Old 05-16-2012, 03:10 PM   #1
Jeeper
 
pkmcd99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2,117
Recall on 2010-2011 Jks

I got a recall notice today for my heep. It states the pcm needs reprograming because the oxygen sensors are not getting an upstream check frequently enough? Anybody else get this yet?

pkmcd99 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 03:33 PM   #2
Jeeper
 
Greep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Keller, Texas
Posts: 176
Yup... Got it, too. 2011 here.

Greep is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 04:10 PM   #3
Jeeper
 
InfernoGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Newburgh IN
Posts: 11,419
Yep, us too...
__________________

Dirty Mudder column covers|

'01 Wrangler Sport, Sienna Pearl Mine
'07 Rubicon 2D, Flame Red His
'11 Wrangler Sport 4D, Black Ours...

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kate View Post
Not every girl, is a Jeep girl. We're a special breed.
InfernoGirl is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 04:18 PM   #4
Jeeper

WF Supporting Member
 
dhamilton83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Northern Ontario
Posts: 353
Nothing on my 2010 yet
__________________
2010 Wrangler Sahara Unlimited
Rugged Ridge XHD front Bumper, Smittybilt XRC Rear
12,000lbs Engo Winch (failed) New Superwinch 8500
PIAA Driving Lights
JKS Disconnects and Monster Track Bar
Teraflex 2.5 Suspension Lift
Synergy Ball Joints, Sky Jacker Shocks
dhamilton83 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 04:38 PM   #5
Jeeper
 
rics1997's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Bristol, Tn
Posts: 4,764
Got mine a while back. At least 6 months ago. 2010. Just says it may have been programmed incorrectly or something like that and to take it to the dealer to have a update.. The only big deal is it may not meet California emissions.
__________________
2010 Dark Charcoal Pearl Jeep Wrangler Sport S Automatic
4.88 Yukon w/Trac-Lok rear and Eaton ELocker Front - Synergy Gussets - B&M 70264 Trans Cooler
BDS 3" lift - BDS Fox 2.0 Racing Shocks
XHD front Bumper - Trektop NX - Goodyear MT/R w/Kevlar 35X12.5X15 on MB Chaos 5 Wheels - Thrush Turbo Muffler

Become a WranglerForum Supporting Member!
rics1997 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 07:45 PM   #6
Jeeper
 
pkmcd99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2,117
Quote:
Originally Posted by rics1997
Got mine a while back. At least 6 months ago. 2010. Just says it may have been programmed incorrectly or something like that and to take it to the dealer to have a update.. The only big deal is it may not meet California emissions.
Does it effect performance if they reprofram it?
pkmcd99 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 07:50 PM   #7
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
dabolt55's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Clinton, Tn.
Posts: 11,609
Images: 50
Took our 2010 back to get reprogrammed, no change in performance though?
__________________
Nothing to it but to do it.
SIMPLE AS THAT.

'04 TJ RUBICON, 4.0l auto
2"BDS coils, Rubicon express shocks, 33/12.50/15 Dick Cepek Mud Country tires yellowed out, on Black steel D's.
dabolt55 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-16-2012, 07:51 PM   #8
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Someplace in Africa
Posts: 3,287
the service manager at my stealership said that they need to do this to prove to the dmv that they sent out a letter for emission.

if your jeep doesn't pass smog 4 years later this could be the reason.

i asked if it effected the performance and dip@#@ didn't know.
pluke the 2 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 09:00 AM   #9
Newb
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1
I got the letter last fall and took it in. Just back from a trip to Colorado and the damn thing had no power. 1st gear and in low, had to floor it just to get it to move. Started knocking, added new platinum plugs. Knock is gone now, but now when at idle it randomly just decides to stumble. Stealership can't figure it out. Glad we still have warranty!
jshorecpa is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 09:09 AM   #10
Official WF thread de-railer
 
Mr. Sinister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fair Hill, Maryland
Posts: 3,707
My '10 Auto appears to be an oddball. I get 18/24 for fuel mileage, have adequate power for climbing hills and what not. I don't want a reflash to ruin either. What recourse is there, if any, if a reflash hurts my mileage?
__________________
Bill
Mr. Sinister is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 09:17 AM   #11
Jeeper
 
SKYLINE-CJ5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 87
I got my letter yesterday for my '10. I don't plan on takin it in, I ain't goin to California anytime soon haha. With my 6 speed and 35's I'm getting a consistent 20.5 mpg highway. I'm not risking losing that due to reflash
SKYLINE-CJ5 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 09:33 AM   #12
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Eastern Iowa
Posts: 916
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Sinister View Post
My '10 Auto appears to be an oddball. I get 18/24 for fuel mileage, have adequate power for climbing hills and what not. I don't want a reflash to ruin either. What recourse is there, if any, if a reflash hurts my mileage?
None. I had that happen on a diesel several years ago. I was getting 17-18mpg on every tank and they reflashed it when it was in for a wheel bearing and the mpg went down to 14 from here on out. Dealer said tough s***.
Silverton34 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 09:58 AM   #13
Jeeper
 
Renaissance_Redneck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: San Joaquin Valley, California
Posts: 564

I know very little about computers in modern vehicles. But, I do know that when I program my Jeep with my Superchips Flashpaq, I initially have to do a "backup" of the stock setup. That way, one can revert back to stock if going into the dealership.

So here's a question: If I revert my Jeep's computer to stock (the settings saved on my programmer; I'm currently programmed to a performance tune), and then go to the dealership to do the recall, and then use my Superchips to re-program back to the original stock setting AGAIN, would that nullify the re-flash done for the recall? If that is so, that may be a $300+ solution to the fears that the re-flash will screw up performance. But, maybe I'm wrong and the scenario I outlined is not possible; may have to ask Superchips about this one.

EDIT: I'll go over to the Superchips forum right now and ask this question; I'll report back if I get a good answer, unless somebody answers it here instead.
__________________
Renaissance_Redneck is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 10:40 AM   #14
Official WF thread de-railer
 
Mr. Sinister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fair Hill, Maryland
Posts: 3,707
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renaissance_Redneck View Post

I know very little about computers in modern vehicles. But, I do know that when I program my Jeep with my Superchips Flashpaq, I initially have to do a "backup" of the stock setup. That way, one can revert back to stock if going into the dealership.

So here's a question: If I revert my Jeep's computer to stock (the settings saved on my programmer; I'm currently programmed to a performance tune), and then go to the dealership to do the recall, and then use my Superchips to re-program back to the original stock setting AGAIN, would that nullify the re-flash done for the recall? If that is so, that may be a $300+ solution to the fears that the re-flash will screw up performance. But, maybe I'm wrong and the scenario I outlined is not possible; may have to ask Superchips about this one.

EDIT: I'll go over to the Superchips forum right now and ask this question; I'll report back if I get a good answer, unless somebody answers it here instead.
The FlashPaq will only hold one tune at a time. Either the custom tune it comes loaded with, or the stock tune for your vehicle. So if you want to save the stock tune on your flashpaq, you'd need to install the custom tune, which will be overwritten when Jeep flashes your vehicle, and you may find yourself in hot water warranty wise if they detect the presence of an aftermarket tune.
__________________
Bill
Mr. Sinister is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 10:54 AM   #15
Jeeper
 
Renaissance_Redneck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: San Joaquin Valley, California
Posts: 564
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Sinister View Post
The FlashPaq will only hold one tune at a time.
Unless I understand incorrectly, the FlashPaq itself "holds" multiple tunes; all the tunes that come prepackaged with the unit (Crawl Tune, 89 and 91 Octane Performance Tunes, Economy Tune, etc etc). It's the vehicle's ECU that holds only one tune at a time, from what I understand.

When I initially did my performance tune on my Jeep, the FlashPaq backed up the stock tune onto the FlashPaq unit. They say you must revert your vehicle back to that stock setting before going into the dealership, because if they re-flash your ECU, you will then be unable to use the FlashPaq again. (That's how I understand it, anyway). And, of course, for warranty reasons.

So, what I asked above, can one revert to the stock tune (which is saved on the FlashPaq), then go to the dealer and get the re-flash under the recall, then come back home and program the ECU again using the stock tune that is saved on the FlashPaq? Doing this, does it nullify the dealer's re-flash?

Am I misunderstanding what is happening when I tune my Jeep?
__________________
Renaissance_Redneck is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 11:02 AM   #16
Official WF thread de-railer
 
Mr. Sinister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fair Hill, Maryland
Posts: 3,707
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renaissance_Redneck View Post
Unless I understand incorrectly, the FlashPaq itself "holds" multiple tunes; all the tunes that come prepackaged with the unit (Crawl Tune, 89 and 91 Octane Performance Tunes, Economy Tune, etc etc). It's the vehicle's ECU that holds only one tune at a time, from what I understand.

When I initially did my performance tune on my Jeep, the FlashPaq backed up the stock tune onto the FlashPaq unit. They say you must revert your vehicle back to that stock setting before going into the dealership, because if they re-flash your ECU, you will then be unable to use the FlashPaq again. (That's how I understand it, anyway). And, of course, for warranty reasons.

So, what I asked above, can one revert to the stock tune (which is saved on the FlashPaq), then go to the dealer and get the re-flash under the recall, then come back home and program the ECU again using the stock tune that is saved on the FlashPaq? Doing this, does it nullify the dealer's re-flash?

Am I misunderstanding what is happening when I tune my Jeep?

Let me put it to you this way: It only holds one tune at a time that you can access. Either one of the performance tunes, or your stock tune. This is so you can't tune your Jeep, then sell it to the next guy to use, and so on. If you put your vehicle back to stock tune, you now have access to only the performance tunes on the flashpaq. Your stock tune is now gone from the unit. You can now only apply one of the performance tunes. Best thing to do it put it back to stock, get it flashed by Jeep, then retune it with your flashpaq. The stock tune that Jeep flashed will now be stored on your unit.

BUT, I have seen places where you can download stock vehicle tunes, to revert back to a pre-recall state, but never with a FlashPaq. Superchips has them locked down pretty good.
__________________
Bill
Mr. Sinister is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 11:18 AM   #17
MallCrawler

WF Supporting Member
::WF Moderator::
 
kjeeper10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 35,364
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Sinister

Let me put it to you this way: It only holds one tune at a time that you can access. Either one of the performance tunes, or your stock tune. This is so you can't tune your Jeep, then sell it to the next guy to use, and so on. If you put your vehicle back to stock tune, you now have access to only the performance tunes on the flashpaq. Your stock tune is now gone from the unit. You can now only apply one of the performance tunes. Best thing to do it put it back to stock, get it flashed by Jeep, then retune it with your flashpaq. The stock tune that Jeep flashed will now be stored on your unit.

BUT, I have seen places where you can download stock vehicle tunes, to revert back to a pre-recall state, but never with a FlashPaq. Superchips has them locked down pretty good.
This ^^

I've read that bad things can happen if they flash a tuned vehicle. What those bad things are, I don't know ??

I love my Flashpaq
__________________
2007 Rubicon/Rock Krawler triple rate 2.5" coils/RK rear TB w/ a teraflex raised bracket/Rancho 9000 31/32XL shocks/Synergy flipped draglink,ball joints,tie rod /Hankook MT 315-75-16 on Level 8 ZX's/Rancho geo brackets/Ruff stuff uppers/Fox ATS stabilizer/Adams front DS/Artec front armor w/ Currie upper bushings/Rancho cat back exhaust.

Lifting your JK? Read this!!



Click HERE to become a WranglerForum Supporting Member!
kjeeper10 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 11:22 AM   #18
Jeeper
 
Renaissance_Redneck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: San Joaquin Valley, California
Posts: 564
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Sinister View Post
Your stock tune is now gone from the unit. You can now only apply one of the performance tunes. Best thing to do it put it back to stock, get it flashed by Jeep, then retune it with your flashpaq. The stock tune that Jeep flashed will now be stored on your unit.
I see what you're saying, but according to the Superchips instructions, the stock tune file is saved to the Flashpaq "first time only". I understand this to mean that the FACTORY stock tune is saved ONLY the first time the unit is used, not every time one uses the unit to change the tune. Do I misread this? And, the instructions say "The first time you program your vehicle, your factory stock tune is saved into the programmer. Once your vehicle has been programmed, you may return it to the factory stock settings at any point." From that, I understand that the stock tune is only saved the first time the unit is used, not every time the tune is changed. If I'm reading that correctly, then Superchips is saying that the original, factory tune is saved on the unit, NOT the re-flashed program from the recall. This is because the Flashpaq ONLY saves the stock tune once. At least that's what their documentation says.

We'll see if I get a clarification from the Superchips forum; they're usually good (but not prompt) about addressing technical issues on the forum.
__________________
Renaissance_Redneck is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 11:25 AM   #19
MallCrawler

WF Supporting Member
::WF Moderator::
 
kjeeper10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 35,364
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renaissance_Redneck

Well, according to the Superchips instructions, the stock tune file is saved to the Flashpaq "first time only". I understand this to mean that the FACTORY stock tune is saved ONLY the first time the unit is used, not every time one uses the unit to change the tune. Do I misread this? And, the instructions say "The first time you program your vehicle, your factory stock tune is saved into the programmer. Once your vehicle has been programmed, you may return it to the factory stock settings at any point." From that, I understand that the stock tune is only saved the first time the unit is used, not every time the tune is changed. If I'm reading that correctly, then Superchips is saying that the original, factory tune is saved on the unit, NOT the re-flashed program from the recall. This is because the Flashpaq ONLY saves the stock tune once. At least that's what their documentation says.

We'll see if I get a clarification from the Superchips forum; they're usually good (but not prompt) about addressing technical issues on the forum.
Interesting
__________________
2007 Rubicon/Rock Krawler triple rate 2.5" coils/RK rear TB w/ a teraflex raised bracket/Rancho 9000 31/32XL shocks/Synergy flipped draglink,ball joints,tie rod /Hankook MT 315-75-16 on Level 8 ZX's/Rancho geo brackets/Ruff stuff uppers/Fox ATS stabilizer/Adams front DS/Artec front armor w/ Currie upper bushings/Rancho cat back exhaust.

Lifting your JK? Read this!!



Click HERE to become a WranglerForum Supporting Member!
kjeeper10 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 11:40 AM   #20
Jeeper
 
Renaissance_Redneck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: San Joaquin Valley, California
Posts: 564
Quote:
Originally Posted by kjeeper10 View Post
This ^^

I've read that bad things can happen if they flash a tuned vehicle. What those bad things are, I don't know ??

I love my Flashpaq
I love mine too. But, from my understanding (again, my understanding could be hopelessly flawed), the only consequences (other than the possibility of a voided warranty) of the dealer re-flashing a tuned vehicle is that there are anti-piracy features in the FlashPaq; when you come back from the dealer and try to re-tune your vehcile, your FlashPaq will not work at all. It will only work if you have FIRST revertetd to the stock tune before you went to the dealer. That's one reason they say to make sure you change it back to stock before going to the dealer. If you contact Superchips, they will unlock the Flashpaq for you, as long as they don't suspect you have been trying to hack their software. I'm not under the impression that re-flashing a tuned vehicle will have any other adverse effects. Again, that's only my understanding only.

EDIT: from the instructions "Before taking your vehicle to a service center, return the vehicle to factory stock. The service center might reprogram your vehicle with an updated program without your knowledge. If you did not use a Superchips programmer to return your vehicle to factory stock and your vehicle is reprogrammed by the service center, the programmer will no longer be able to program your vehicle."
__________________
Renaissance_Redneck is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 12:20 PM   #21
Official WF thread de-railer
 
Mr. Sinister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fair Hill, Maryland
Posts: 3,707
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renaissance_Redneck View Post
I see what you're saying, but according to the Superchips instructions, the stock tune file is saved to the Flashpaq "first time only". I understand this to mean that the FACTORY stock tune is saved ONLY the first time the unit is used, not every time one uses the unit to change the tune. Do I misread this? And, the instructions say "The first time you program your vehicle, your factory stock tune is saved into the programmer. Once your vehicle has been programmed, you may return it to the factory stock settings at any point." From that, I understand that the stock tune is only saved the first time the unit is used, not every time the tune is changed. If I'm reading that correctly, then Superchips is saying that the original, factory tune is saved on the unit, NOT the re-flashed program from the recall. This is because the Flashpaq ONLY saves the stock tune once. At least that's what their documentation says.

We'll see if I get a clarification from the Superchips forum; they're usually good (but not prompt) about addressing technical issues on the forum.
When you put a performance tune in your Jeep, the FlashPaq saves a current state tune that was in the computer. If you put it back to stock tune, it loads the tune it has saved. When that stock tune is changed by the dealer, it become the new stock tune. The FlashPaq will then record that tune the next time you install a performance tune. I wouldn't be surprised if there were legal reason behind this. It effectively takes a picture of the stock tune and stores it each time you install a performance tune. It doesn't save the stock tune just once when you first use it, it saves it EVERY time you use it.
__________________
Bill
Mr. Sinister is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 12:51 PM   #22
Jeeper
 
Renaissance_Redneck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: San Joaquin Valley, California
Posts: 564
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Sinister View Post
When you put a performance tune in your Jeep, the FlashPaq saves a current state tune that was in the computer.
That certainly makes sense that it would do that. The instructions, on the other hand, has me believing otherwise. I'm guessing that when Superchips says the stock tune is saved "the first time only", that really means the original factory stock tune is saved only once. I can tune back and forth between stock and performance all I want, no problem. But, when I get a dealer re-flash, the Flashpaq "sees" the dealer's tune as the "new" factory setting, and then saves it again. That's probably what is happening.
__________________
Renaissance_Redneck is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 12:57 PM   #23
Official WF thread de-railer
 
Mr. Sinister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fair Hill, Maryland
Posts: 3,707
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renaissance_Redneck View Post
That certainly makes sense that it would do that. The instructions, on the other hand, has me believing otherwise. I'm guessing that when Superchips says the stock tune is saved "the first time only", that really means the original factory stock tune is saved only once. I can tune back and forth between stock and performance all I want, no problem. But, when I get a dealer re-flash, the Flashpaq "sees" the dealer's tune as the "new" factory setting, and then saves it again. That's probably what is happening.
Exactly.
__________________
Bill
Mr. Sinister is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 02:53 PM   #24
Jeeper
 
mo1416's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Broomfield Co
Posts: 1,236
Quote:
Originally Posted by jshorecpa
I got the letter last fall and took it in. Just back from a trip to Colorado and the damn thing had no power. 1st gear and in low, had to floor it just to get it to move. Started knocking, added new platinum plugs. Knock is gone now, but now when at idle it randomly just decides to stumble. Stealership can't figure it out. Glad we still have warranty!
Keep in mind the altitude in colorado. You lose hp driving here. The higher up you go the harder it is for people and engines to breathe. Where did you visit?
__________________
We're not stuck Chad and Justin gotta winch
mo1416 is online now   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 04:58 PM   #25
Jeeper
 
SeaComms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Noosa, QLD, Australia
Posts: 780
Interesting - havent heard about this one yet - I have taken my 2010 to the Dealer a few times now with intermittent error codes pointing to a problem with the levels received byt the upstream O2 sensors, but of course they can not replicate the problem...
__________________
Cheers from Downunder, Dave.
2010 Dark Charcoal Pearl 'Renegade' pack (includes dual top options, 17in alloys, side steps etc).
2.5in Flexy springs, Bilstien 5100's, Teraflex rear trackbar bracket, Synergy front and rear sway bar links and front disco kit, Synergy steering damper relocation bracket, AEV front drop brackets, ARB front and rear bar, 10,000lb rope winch, Britax Xray Vision driving lights, GME 3440 UHF radio.
SeaComms is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-17-2012, 05:05 PM   #26
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
wmwhitey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Ewa Beach Hawaii
Posts: 1,344
I posted about this recall a wile back and did take my jeep in for the problem. I have a lift and a set of 35's after doing the recall my MPH has gotten better for some reason I was getting only 190-200 out of a tank of gas now I can get 220+ easy and not having to baby it.
wmwhitey is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 05-23-2012, 09:16 AM   #27
Jeeper
 
Greep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Keller, Texas
Posts: 176
Took mine in to be flashed yesterday. Just for fun, I reset my MPG computer and drove the 32 miles to the dealership I got 17.9 MPG with little/no traffic. Reset it again and drove home with just a little more traffic. Computer says I got 20.3 MPG coming home. Could be the wind or whatever, but I tried to keep the same speed to see what would happen. I doubt I really gained any mileage, but thought it was interesting for this trip.
Mine's a 2011 3.8 auto with 3.73 and 295/70/17 Nitto Terra Grapplers.

Greep is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Jeep Wrangler Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




» Featured Product

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:11 AM.



Jeep®, Wrangler, Liberty, Wagoneer, Cherokee, and Grand Cherokee are copyrighted and trademarked to Chrysler Motors LLC.
Wranglerforum.com is not in any way associated with the Chrysler Motors LLC