Superchips Flashcal vs AEV Procal - Page 2 - Jeep Wrangler Forum
Jeep Wrangler Forum

Go Back   Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK General Discussion Forum

Join Wrangler Forum Today


Reply
 
Thread Tools

Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on WranglerForum.com
Old 04-10-2013, 10:39 AM   #31
Jeeper
 
twarner776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 228
Mine should be here friday. However the software isnt on superchips site yet. Called them and they said it wasn't shipping yet, and they can't provide me a manual.

__________________
2013 JKU Rubicon
twarner776 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-10-2013, 11:25 AM   #32
Jeeper
 
Randman70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Cedar Park, TX
Posts: 85
watching

__________________
Cedar Park Texas!

" It's never a good day if you start out as a driver and end up as a mechanic"
Randman70 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 01:28 PM   #33
Jeeper
 
speedguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Chicago 'burbs
Posts: 76
Received from Quadratec, updated the firmware from the Superchips website (using the software for Flashpaq), and used it to calibrate tire size and tire pressure on my Jeep. It is super quick and simple to use and works great! I like the fact that it is capable of receiving software updates or new functions in the future, and it has a backlit display.
__________________

'13 Billet JKUR, '97 Black TJ Sahara
'13 350 EXC-F, '08 KLR650
'00 CBR 900rr, '91 Katana 750
'08 CTS4, '02 330Ci
'95 Trans Am, '89 Camaro RS
speedguy is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 01:31 PM   #34
Jeeper
 
speedguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Chicago 'burbs
Posts: 76
I also really like the fact that it reads and displays the fault codes.
__________________

'13 Billet JKUR, '97 Black TJ Sahara
'13 350 EXC-F, '08 KLR650
'00 CBR 900rr, '91 Katana 750
'08 CTS4, '02 330Ci
'95 Trans Am, '89 Camaro RS
speedguy is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 02:00 PM   #35
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Mine arrived about a week ago. It's still in the box, but I plan to try it out soon. Thanks for the update. Will give my thoughts/opinions once I try it out. Have to restore my defaults with the procal first, though.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 03:06 PM   #36
Jeeper
 
speedguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Chicago 'burbs
Posts: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sinclair View Post

You can read the codes yourself, you don't need the flashcal or anything special. Just do the key thing. It's posted somewhere on the forum, but basically you just turn the key to the on position (but dont start it), wait for the chimes and lights to finish, then turn the key to off and back to on 3 times. Your code will be displayed.

I'm not sure what codes would come up for you...haven't had that happen to me and I have the same set up. Good luck!
Mine has 4.10 gears and Duratrac 315s (which have an actual diameter around 33.5 inches at 30 psi). Whenever I cruise at a given speed for more than a few seconds, the transmission shifts up to the next gear and this causes the motor to bog down (until I do something to cause it to downshift, like press the throttle or downshift manually using the shift lever) because that gear is too high for that speed. I consider it to be "bogging" because I can hear the motor vibrating with an unpleasant sound and it has no power, just as it would if you shift into a gear that is too high in a manual transmission.

If yours does not bog, would you pls. tell me what is different in your setup? The only solution I can think of is to regear.
__________________

'13 Billet JKUR, '97 Black TJ Sahara
'13 350 EXC-F, '08 KLR650
'00 CBR 900rr, '91 Katana 750
'08 CTS4, '02 330Ci
'95 Trans Am, '89 Camaro RS
speedguy is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 03:22 PM   #37
Jeeper
 
tae73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Mid Missouri
Posts: 445
Images: 1
I am curious if you can run the lockers in 4hi. I like the screen over the dipswitches.
tae73 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 04:22 PM   #38
Jeeper
 
twarner776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 228
Quote:
Originally Posted by tae73 View Post
I am curious if you can run the lockers in 4hi. I like the screen over the dipswitches.

Yes, that would be the transfer case hi lo locking option
__________________
2013 JKU Rubicon
twarner776 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 04:57 PM   #39
Jeeper
 
Ubear7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 242
Quote:
Originally Posted by speedguy View Post

Mine has 4.10 gears and Duratrac 315s (which have an actual diameter around 33.5 inches at 30 psi). Whenever I cruise at a given speed for more than a few seconds, the transmission shifts up to the next gear and this causes the motor to bog down (until I do something to cause it to downshift, like press the throttle or downshift manually using the shift lever) because that gear is too high for that speed. I consider it to be "bogging" because I can hear the motor vibrating with an unpleasant sound and it has no power, just as it would if you shift into a gear that is too high in a manual transmission.

If yours does not bog, would you pls. tell me what is different in your setup? The only solution I can think of is to regear.
I have the 2013 with auto trans and 4.10. I have 315/75R16 M/T MTZ and could barely notice the difference. Sometimes i need to give it a little more gas at the start or to pass but never really feels bogged down. But still waiting til sat when I get my Flashpaq in to make the adjustments.
Ubear7 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 07:04 PM   #40
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Speedguy, I think the only real difference is that you have a '13 and I have a '11. I think the shift points in my transmission are based on speed and not rpm, but I can't say for sure. Anyway.....after putting on the 35's, it was annoying to have the jeep shifting at crazy times. I just drove with the O/D off and it solved that bogging down problem on the highway. Calibrating the speedo helped with this when accelerating and general around town driving (used my procal). But I think you and I have different transmissions, so with everything else being the same, I would calibrate the speedo and see what happens.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 11:47 PM   #41
Jeeper
 
Incognito13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Missouri
Posts: 19
I received mine last week to adjust tire size and tpms for the 35's that went on Saturday. The website was down into Sunday but I finally was able to do the software update and try it out. It took the tpms adjustment no problem, same when trying lamp delay and lane change but... Tire size adjustment kept failing. I went ahead and tried adjusting the gear ratio to see what happens and it did the same programming failure. The last try before giving up was clicking on 4hi and 4lo options. Thinking it was to adjust lockers I was surprised it only shows transfer case ratio adjustments. I called Superchips Monday on the programming failures and the guy was confused about the problem, said I was the first call on this and opened up a case. After being on hold and coming back for more questions he told me to plug it back into my computer, check for updates, and try again. Needless to say that didn't work so I will be calling back tomorrow. A quick google search shows someone else on another forum has the same issue. Hoping just a new product glitch... I will ask about the locking options too, maybe I am missing something but the programmer is simple and only has so many options.
Incognito13 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-11-2013, 11:53 PM   #42
Jeeper
 
unusedusername's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 425
Do any of these let you disable the auto-downshift when an automatic transmission is in "manual-shift" mode?
unusedusername is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 06:13 AM   #43
Newb
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 13
not disabling it.
Robfgert is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 10:24 AM   #44
Jeeper
 
tae73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Mid Missouri
Posts: 445
Images: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by incognito13 View Post
the last try before giving up was clicking on 4hi and 4lo options. Thinking it was to adjust lockers i was surprised it only shows transfer case ratio adjustments.
boooo!!!
tae73 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 10:45 AM   #45
Jeeper
 
twarner776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 228
Quote:
Originally Posted by Incognito13 View Post
The last try before giving up was clicking on 4hi and 4lo options. Thinking it was to adjust lockers I was surprised it only shows transfer case ratio adjustments.
I assume this is just a error and will be resolved soon.
__________________
2013 JKU Rubicon
twarner776 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 11:54 AM   #46
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Quote:
Originally Posted by Incognito13 View Post
I received mine last week to adjust tire size and tpms for the 35's that went on Saturday. The website was down into Sunday but I finally was able to do the software update and try it out. It took the tpms adjustment no problem, same when trying lamp delay and lane change but... Tire size adjustment kept failing. I went ahead and tried adjusting the gear ratio to see what happens and it did the same programming failure. The last try before giving up was clicking on 4hi and 4lo options. Thinking it was to adjust lockers I was surprised it only shows transfer case ratio adjustments. I called Superchips Monday on the programming failures and the guy was confused about the problem, said I was the first call on this and opened up a case. After being on hold and coming back for more questions he told me to plug it back into my computer, check for updates, and try again. Needless to say that didn't work so I will be calling back tomorrow. A quick google search shows someone else on another forum has the same issue. Hoping just a new product glitch... I will ask about the locking options too, maybe I am missing something but the programmer is simple and only has so many options.
How did you know if your software update was successful or not? Once I downloaded the "Update Software" from their website, I plugged in my flashcal and the driver install was successful, but I saw nothing about whether the actual flashcal software had been loaded onto the programmer or not.

At this point, I'm afraid to plug it into my jeep. I guess I was expecting some kind of message saying I had the latest update installed. Without knowing what's in the programmer, I don't want to take a chance.

I thought this would be a simple process, but it's a bit discouraging so far. Will give it another shot, then call SC's customer service if it doesn't work.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 12:00 PM   #47
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Also, I read the manual cover to cover and there is NO mention of adjusting lockers, only gear ratios for 4hi and 4lo.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 12:56 PM   #48
Jeeper
 
twarner776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 228
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sinclair View Post
Also, I read the manual cover to cover and there is NO mention of adjusting lockers, only gear ratios for 4hi and 4lo.

Mine is scheduled to be here today. However after reading the last few posts im nervous. Did you try calling superchips? I called today and talked to Ron. He assured me there should be a locking option for 4hi. If not I will be returning it.
__________________
2013 JKU Rubicon
twarner776 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 01:11 PM   #49
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Update: I was able to get the FlashCal updated on the 3rd try - used the same USB port as the first attempt. Be advised that it does take a while to analyze and update the programmer, about 15 minutes for me. Finally got the message saying it was updated with the latest software.

Also, I was able to load the software to disable the TPMS completely. This is a free add-on, but if you do not go through the shopping cart process on SC's website, you will only be able to set the TPMS down to 10psi.

Procal vs FlashCal ?? Here's my first impressions:

The procal is super quick once set up and plugged into the obd port. Horn chirps almost immediately to signal the changes. But, having to unplug and reset dip switches each time you change something is a bit tedious. The FlashCal has everything you need on display, so you just toggle through everything with the unit still plugged in and your ignition switch on. Each update takes longer than the procal, but the time saved without re-positioning dip switches probably makes up for it. It also has a long enough cord to hold the programmer and remained plugged in.

The Procal has a steering wheel center adjustment. FlashCal does not.

Procal let's you disable TPMS right out of the box. FlashCal requires additional software (a free, 5 minute download).

I have yet to figure out the locker adjustment on the FlashCal....it isn't an option and there's no mention of it on the website or in the manual.

FlashCal reads and displays DTC's, then gives you the option to clear them. Procal only allows you to clear them.

Other than that, the two seem very similar. Sorry for the long-winded post, but I wanted to give as much info to fellow members as possible. I ran with my Procal for a few weeks, so I will do the same with the FlashCal and report back on any issues/problems if anyone is interested.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 02:24 PM   #50
Jeeper
 
twarner776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 228
Alright we can but this to bed.....I just got off the phone again with Superchips. He confirmed that there is NO locker option for 4hi only gear change. I expressed my frustration with the poor wording on both their and all of the vendor sites and said it is very misleading. Now I will have to pay for return shipping which although small I am not happy about. here is the email trail with superchips. Sorry you will have to read from the bottom up.


Aftermarket transfer case ratios.

Ron

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
WEB-MONITOR
SENIOR TECH
Ron Rapp
rrapp@superchips.com
1-888-227-2447
Superchips Inc.
1790 E.Airport BLVD.
Sanford, Florida 32773

From: Travis Warner [mailto:]
Sent: Friday, April 12, 2013 2:08 PM
To: Ron Rapp
Subject: Re: Jeep Flashcal

so what is transfer case high low locking options then?

On Apr 12, 2013, at 02:05 PM, Ron Rapp <RRapp@Superchips.com> wrote:

• Corrects speedometer for tire upgrades between 22.5” - 44.25”
• Speedometer recalibration for gear /axle swaps up to 5.38 and beyond
• Transfer case Hi and Lo locking options
• ESP stability optimization
• Engine idle adjustability for winching
• Street legal TPMS adjustability (Off-Road options available for download)
• Daytime running light options (2011-12 models only)
• One touch lane change
• Radio delay options
• Headlamp delay options
• Horn chirp and exterior lighting flash options when locking doors with keyless entry
• Reads and clears diagnostic trouble codes
• Internet updatable


The product does not have the ability to lock the axles.

Ron

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
WEB-MONITOR
SENIOR TECH
Ron Rapp
rrapp@superchips.com
1-888-227-2447
Superchips Inc.
1790 E.Airport BLVD.
Sanford, Florida 32773

From: Travis Warner [mailto:]
Sent: Friday, April 12, 2013 1:41 PM
To: Ron Rapp
Subject: RE: Jeep Flashcal

the person reporting the problem has a 2011 Rubicon 4 door.

Travis

Sent from my Verizon Wireless 4G LTE Smartphone



-------- Original message --------
From: Ron Rapp <RRapp@Superchips.com>
Date:
To: Travis Warner <>
Subject: RE: Jeep Flashcal

What is the year of the Jeep?
Ron

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
WEB-MONITOR
SENIOR TECH
Ron Rapp
rrapp@superchips.com
1-888-227-2447
Superchips Inc.
1790 E.Airport BLVD.
Sanford, Florida 32773

From: Travis Warner [mailto:
Sent: Friday, April 12, 2013 1:04 PM
To: Ron Rapp
Subject: Jeep Flashcal

I spoke to Ron earlier on the phone. There is a thread on wranglerforum.com about problems with the flashcal stating there is no option to use the rubicon lockers in 4hi as well as a few other issues. The poster also says there is nothing in the manual about using lockers in 4hi. Only gear ratios for 4 hi and low. Can you please confirm for me or to the forum that there is a option to use lockers in 4hi if you have a rubicon? Here is a link to the thread as well.

http://www.wranglerforum.com/f33/sup...al-227055.html


Travis
__________________
2013 JKU Rubicon
twarner776 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 03:09 PM   #51
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
You're right - it is misleading. Big difference between "transfer case hi and lo locking options" and "aftermarket transfer case gear ratios." Poor wording indeed.

It's not necessarily a deal breaker for me yet, but I suspect there will be some other unhappy folks out there who thought they could use their lockers in 4hi with it.

Thanks for digging into this, twarner776. It's sad that you have to deal with the hassle, but you might have saved some others from the same headache, and you helped solve the mystery for me.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 03:22 PM   #52
Jeeper
 
Ubear7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 242
Maybe with enough feedback they will add that with a future update. Still worth the extra $10 for me to have the screen and not have to send it back for updates. With online updates it could easily be a better tool than the Procal, BUT, will SC listen?
Ubear7 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 04:26 PM   #53
Jeeper
 
tae73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Mid Missouri
Posts: 445
Images: 1
Thanks for getting to the bottom it twarner776. Yes will hold off to see if they will add that option.
tae73 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 08:17 PM   #54
Jeeper
 
Incognito13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Missouri
Posts: 19
Flashcal update on programming failure: Called first thing today to see if they had any news... They verified the engineers received the error codes from hooking it up to my computer this week. Ran through the programming failures one more time and they said it appears they have a software problem. The guy said their test vehicle was also a '13 and they are hoping to have answers soon on why some people are experiencing issues. I also questioned the box stating hi lo options, advertising saying locking options, and the programmer having ratio adjustments... After reading the new post we have an obvious breakdown at Superchips. My rep today said it should have locker options! I'm going with the email that's posted, bummer since I was stoked about that.
Incognito13 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 08:44 PM   #55
Jeeper
 
Incognito13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Missouri
Posts: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sinclair View Post
Update: I was able to get the FlashCal updated on the 3rd try - used the same USB port as the first attempt. Be advised that it does take a while to analyze and update the programmer, about 15 minutes for me. Finally got the message saying it was updated with the latest software.

Also, I was able to load the software to disable the TPMS completely. This is a free add-on, but if you do not go through the shopping cart process on SC's website, you will only be able to set the TPMS down to 10psi.
Glad to hear you got it to go. My first couple attempts trying to update the programmer went the same way. Now it links and works with my computer no problem... Just not having the same luck when attempting to program the Jeep.
Incognito13 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-12-2013, 08:51 PM   #56
Jeeper
 
Incognito13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Missouri
Posts: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ubear7 View Post
Maybe with enough feedback they will add that with a future update. Still worth the extra $10 for me to have the screen and not have to send it back for updates. With online updates it could easily be a better tool than the Procal, BUT, will SC listen?
This was my reason I went with the flashcal. As for the price, I thought I would throw out there I got mine through autoanything for $135 w/ free fed ex overnight delivery.
Incognito13 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-13-2013, 05:22 AM   #57
Supporting Member

WF Supporting Member
 
Sinclair's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 451
Ok, so apparently we are getting conflicting info from Superchips about the locker options. I can say with 100% certainty that there is no such function on the FlashCal module with the current software. As stated in previous posts, this is contrary to what is advertised. Perhaps it will be an update later, but it shouldn't be mentioned at all if its not available now.

Regardless, these software issues are troublesome. Hopefully, it's just a new product glitch that will be resolved soon.
__________________
Lil Miss Badass - 2011 JKUR

The Sassy Assassin - 2015 JKUR

Not all women are passengers...
Sinclair is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-13-2013, 08:26 AM   #58
Jeeper
 
troy b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by Incognito13 View Post
This was my reason I went with the flashcal. As for the price, I thought I would throw out there I got mine through autoanything for $135 w/ free fed ex overnight delivery.
Question, how did you get it for $135? I looked on their site this morning, and it shows $159.
__________________
2012 JKU Sahara, Black, 3" Rancho Sport with RS9000XL's, 17X9 Fuel Kranks on 35X12.5X17 Fierce Attitude MT's
troy b is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-13-2013, 05:27 PM   #59
Jeeper
 
Incognito13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Missouri
Posts: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by troy b View Post

Question, how did you get it for $135? I looked on their site this morning, and it shows $159.
Promo codes. You can either google for one or create an account and you will get them almost daily. Another tip is to create an account, add it to your cart, and then close out the window. I randomly receive the "do you still want" emails with special offer pricing. The one used for this was 15%.. If I recall it was either welcome15 or spring15 for the discount.
Incognito13 is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Old 04-14-2013, 01:54 PM   #60
Jeeper
 
barrydd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 131
Quote:
Originally Posted by Incognito13 View Post
I received mine last week to adjust tire size and tpms for the 35's that went on Saturday. The website was down into Sunday but I finally was able to do the software update and try it out. It took the tpms adjustment no problem, same when trying lamp delay and lane change but... Tire size adjustment kept failing. I went ahead and tried adjusting the gear ratio to see what happens and it did the same programming failure. The last try before giving up was clicking on 4hi and 4lo options. Thinking it was to adjust lockers I was surprised it only shows transfer case ratio adjustments. I called Superchips Monday on the programming failures and the guy was confused about the problem, said I was the first call on this and opened up a case. After being on hold and coming back for more questions he told me to plug it back into my computer, check for updates, and try again. Needless to say that didn't work so I will be calling back tomorrow. A quick google search shows someone else on another forum has the same issue. Hoping just a new product glitch... I will ask about the locking options too, maybe I am missing something but the programmer is simple and only has so many options.
Having the same issue today when trying to make adjustments for tire size, Programming Failure.

__________________
Barry
USMC
barrydd is offline   Quote Quick Reply
Reply

Tags
flashcal , procal , speedometer , superchips

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Jeep Wrangler Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Download our Mobile App

» Network Links
»Jeep Parts
» Featured Product

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:50 AM.



Jeep®, Wrangler, Liberty, Wagoneer, Cherokee, and Grand Cherokee are copyrighted and trademarked to Chrysler Motors LLC.
Wranglerforum.com is not in any way associated with the Chrysler Motors LLC