TrailDash stopped working w/ECU update on 2014 JKU - Jeep Wrangler Forum
Jeep Wrangler Forum

Go Back   Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK Jeep Wrangler Forum > JK Tech Forum

Join Wrangler Forum Today


Reply
 
Thread Tools

Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on WranglerForum.com
Old 03-21-2016, 02:31 PM
Thread Starter
  #1
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
TrailDash stopped working w/ECU update on 2014 JKU

I had an interesting thing happen ....

I took my 2014 JKU Rubicon in to the dealer for an oil change and tire rotation, and they offered a number of software updates as no-charge warranty work, based on available TSBs. I know one was for the climate control system, but others were supposed to address small issues with the ECU and TCU programming.

I've been using a TrailDash since I bought the Jeep new, and other than issues getting the reverse camera to auto-switch properly, I never had problems with it before. (SuperChips tech support was able to fix the reverse camera issue for me with a custom update after I wrote them about it. When I did a newer TrailDash software update a while ago, that functionality was lost until I wrote and asked if they could put it back again.)

Well, everything was still fine until I went to work on my car stereo a couple weeks ago and disconnected the battery. When I started the Jeep after that, the TrailDash complained about something being "unrecognized" and proceeded to go through the whole process of getting a backup of my stock ECU. I let it finish successfully and restart, but ever since then -- I can no longer apply any custom tunes. The "power level" on the screen just shows a solid white box where it used to show a number indicating the tune in use.

I didn't even have the TrailDash attached when I took it to the dealer and I made sure I was using the factory tune before they worked on it. (Didn't want them to void any of my warranty over using it.)

I emailed SuperChips about this but haven't heard anything back yet. As I'm reading more, I'm starting to fear the worst though.... Is Jeep flashing the new, heavily encrypted code to 2014's now (same as comes on a 2015-16) to lock out tuners like this?

twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-21-2016, 02:42 PM   #2
Supporting Member

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
Tank555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Southern California
Posts: 603
I had the updates applied a few weeks ago, and I have not had any issues. All I did was remove the unit and tuck the cable up so they didn't see it, but I did not change anything back to stock. I will say that it took a while for the TrailDash to figure it out and backup it up, but once it was done everything worked fine, no issues.

I did just have the check engine light come on the other day, and I stopped by, again just removed my TrailDash, he read the code, said it was the oil sending unit, they have been have trouble with them, and said to bring it in when I could and they would replace the oil sending unit. I plan on taking it in tomorrow. Will let you know how it goes. But so far (knock on wood) no issues with it, I really like it.

__________________
_______
/l ,[____],
l---L -OlllllllO-
()_) ()_)--o-)_)

2014 JK Rubicon Amp'd
Tank555 is offline   Quote
Old 03-21-2016, 02:43 PM   #3
Supporting Member

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
Tank555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Southern California
Posts: 603
BTW, love the color of your Jeep...
__________________
_______
/l ,[____],
l---L -OlllllllO-
()_) ()_)--o-)_)

2014 JK Rubicon Amp'd
Tank555 is offline   Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 03-21-2016, 02:46 PM
Thread Starter
  #4
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
Hmm.... ok. Interesting ....

That gives me a little hope, at least.
I may just have to try re-downloading the software on my TrailDash and then reconnect it, to see if that fixes anything.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Tank555 View Post
I had the updates applied a few weeks ago, and I have not had any issues. All I did was remove the unit and tuck the cable up so they didn't see it, but I did not change anything back to stock. I will say that it took a while for the TrailDash to figure it out and backup it up, but once it was done everything worked fine, no issues.

I did just have the check engine light come on the other day, and I stopped by, again just removed my TrailDash, he read the code, said it was the oil sending unit, they have been have trouble with them, and said to bring it in when I could and they would replace the oil sending unit. I plan on taking it in tomorrow. Will let you know how it goes. But so far (knock on wood) no issues with it, I really like it.
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-21-2016, 03:52 PM   #5
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Northern California
Posts: 456
Does the Traildash "marry" itself to your vehicle like other devices do and did you unmarry it before the PCM flash (not just disconnect it) and then re-marry it after?
PetrichorJeep is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 03:19 PM
Thread Starter
  #6
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
Further investigation ....

Today, I had more time to play around with the whole thing so I took a closer look. The TrailDash actually was missing the entire "Programming" menu option on the main menu screen, as well as drawing the white box next to "Power Level".

So I selected the "Factory reset" option and reset it to defaults. That didn't seem to change anything, so I brought it inside and attached it to my PC and ran the Fusion software. Fusion immediately started re-downloading software to the unit.

When that completed, I hooked it back up in the Jeep. It booted up and immediately gave me a screen talking about an unrecognized tune in my vehicle, and said it needed to make a backup copy of it. I let it go through that process. When that completed, it came back up with the "Programming" option available on the main menu screen again -- but selecting it just produced a screen that said "Unavailable" instead the usual custom tuning options.

I pressed "Unavailable" and got a screen telling me I needed to reconnect the TrailDash to Fusion so it could upload the data to SuperChips. I did that and during the process got a pop-up box in Windows informing me it was about to upload a tune that was new to them and confirmed I wanted to continue. I did so and when it finished, it just told me there was no new software available for my TrailDash and to exit and disconnect it.

So sure looks like my ECU version is now at some level too new for SuperChips to know how to work with in the TrailDash.....
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 03:27 PM
Thread Starter
  #7
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
re: married to vehicle?

No... I don't think the TrailDash works this way. The instructions just advise you reflash any custom tune you may have done to your Jeep back to the (stored) factory default tune before taking it in for any service work.

You have to register the product so it's tied to a specific email address though, and I think SuperChips treats it as a license to support using it with only one Jeep per device. (They'll know because it uploads your ECU data to their server whenever you log in with the Fusion software and attach it to a USB cable on your PC. If you tried juggling one TrailDash around between several different Jeeps you owned, it would keep getting confused when it saw different ECUs than what its stored data matched up with - and would keep prompting you to reconnect with Fusion to update it after each time you moved it.)

Quote:
Originally Posted by PetrichorJeep View Post
Does the Traildash "marry" itself to your vehicle like other devices do and did you unmarry it before the PCM flash (not just disconnect it) and then re-marry it after?
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 03:39 PM   #8
Supporting Member

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
Tank555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Southern California
Posts: 603
Quote:
Originally Posted by twyrick View Post
That gives me a little hope, at least.
I may just have to try re-downloading the software on my TrailDash and then reconnect it, to see if that fixes anything.
You can always call TrailDash, I had to call them, and it was easy enough.
__________________
_______
/l ,[____],
l---L -OlllllllO-
()_) ()_)--o-)_)

2014 JK Rubicon Amp'd
Tank555 is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 04:23 PM
Thread Starter
  #9
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
Yep ...

I just gave them a call and talked to Rich in tech. support.
He just queued up a new software update for me to try, which I've got downloading into my TrailDash now.

Doesn't sound like he was 100% confident this would work but wants me to try it and call back if not. May take some "back and forth" to get this working but we'll see.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tank555 View Post
You can always call TrailDash, I had to call them, and it was easy enough.
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 05:03 PM   #10
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: SE Michigan
Posts: 1,401
Did you completely revert/uninstall the TrailDash before allowing the dealer to update your Jeep's software? Like completely return it to stock?

If not, then you could be a bit screwed if the TrailDash is like other handheld tuners that become "married" to the vehicle. From the perspective of the TrailDash, the updated software from Chrysler could appear like a completely different vehicle, which is why it would lock you out of all the features that are only allowed to be used on one vehicle at a time.
__________________
2013 Wrangler Sport (2DR) | Stick Shift | 4.10 Gears | TrueTrac LSD Front & Rear
33x12.5x15 Duratracs on 15x8 Black Rock D-Window Wheels
Prodigy Performance Stage 2 Turbo
AEV 2" Spacer Lift
Full Disclosure: Affiliated with Prodigy Performance as of 3/10/16 (explanation)
This is my personal account. My statements/opinions are my own; not Prodigy's
UselessPickles is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 05:23 PM   #11
Jeeper
 
POLARIS PRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 309
Quote:
Originally Posted by UselessPickles View Post
Did you completely revert/uninstall the TrailDash before allowing the dealer to update your Jeep's software? Like completely return it to stock? If not, then you could be a bit screwed if the TrailDash is like other handheld tuners that become "married" to the vehicle. From the perspective of the TrailDash, the updated software from Chrysler could appear like a completely different vehicle, which is why it would lock you out of all the features that are only allowed to be used on one vehicle at a time.
How do you do this? Do you reinstall the stock tune, then do a factory reset?
POLARIS PRO is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 05:24 PM   #12
Jeeper
 
Sixuno's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 97
I'm speaking specifically for the TrailDash 2, as that's the one I have.

The TrailDash is married to that specific vehicle once you flash a performance package to the Jeep. The TrailDash will record the factory ECU settings/firmware and keep it locally on that device. You should always reset to factory before having your Jeep serviced for this exact reason.

The TrailDash records the ECU version and Serial to create a lock on that device. This prevents you from passing the TrailDash to a buddy and flashing their jeep for free.

So if the dealer detects an update to the ECU and flashes it, the version number changes and causes the TrailDash to think you're using it on a different vehicle. By restoring the factory settings on the TrailDash, you release the lock on that device.

In my case, I totaled my Jeep and was unable to restore the factory settings so I could reuse it on my replacement JKU. I called tech support and since I registered the device, they unlocked my Trail Dash 2 on their database and pushed an update for me to download. This basically reset my TD2 back to stock and had no problems using it on the new Jeep.

I don't know if the TD1 can be unlocked the same way as the TD2. Hopefully in your case it's the same.
Sixuno is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 05:29 PM   #13
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: SE Michigan
Posts: 1,401
I don't have a TrailDash. You'll have to read the instructions or explore the menu options to figure out the appropriate way to fully revert to stock (if that is indeed something that can/should be done with the TrailDash).

At this point though, if this is really the problem, it's too late. You've already overwritten the modified TrailDash calibration with a new factory calibration, and the TrailDash may not recognize the vehicle. If this is the problem, then it probably won't allow you to revert to stock.

This is why my post started with a question. You need to find out if this is a concern with the TrailDash, and make sure that TrailDash tech support understands that you got a factory calibration update from the dealer on top of your TrailDash modifications. It may be a concern, or it may not be. For handheld tuners that completely install modified performance tunes, it definitely is a concern. For handheld tuners that only make minor adjustments like tire size and gear ration, I don't know.
__________________
2013 Wrangler Sport (2DR) | Stick Shift | 4.10 Gears | TrueTrac LSD Front & Rear
33x12.5x15 Duratracs on 15x8 Black Rock D-Window Wheels
Prodigy Performance Stage 2 Turbo
AEV 2" Spacer Lift
Full Disclosure: Affiliated with Prodigy Performance as of 3/10/16 (explanation)
This is my personal account. My statements/opinions are my own; not Prodigy's
UselessPickles is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 06:12 PM   #14
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Northern California
Posts: 456
Quote:
Originally Posted by PetrichorJeep View Post
Does the Traildash "marry" itself to your vehicle like other devices do and did you unmarry it before the PCM flash (not just disconnect it) and then re-marry it after?
Quote:
Originally Posted by UselessPickles View Post
At this point though, if this is really the problem, it's too late. You've already overwritten the modified TrailDash calibration with a new factory calibration, and the TrailDash may not recognize the vehicle. If this is the problem, then it probably won't allow you to revert to stock.

This is why my post started with a question.
This is where I was going with my question as well.

Hope that Pickles and I are just a couple of negative minded naysayers and this just works out for you.

Definitely call Superchips for their guidance. Hopefully they will not say something like "boot loader" in the conversation. That would suck.
PetrichorJeep is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 06:48 PM
Thread Starter
  #15
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
Good news!

After I tried out the software update they pushed to my TrailDash over the Internet, it worked fine! It looks like it now has a newer "Dodge gasoline vehicle database" in it, from what I saw it flash on the display as it was first powering back up with the latest updates in it.

I understand what your concerns are with it being "married" to my vehicle, but I think that's just done (in this case) by the VIN number ... not by any particular revision the ECU says it's at?

When I did the "factory reset" when first trying to fix the problem, it seemed like it erased the copy of the stock tune that it had saved internally. But as soon as I connected it to the Fusion programming software on my PC, they saw it had been reset to defaults so they pushed the "last known good" software configuration back onto it that was tied to my email address/login.

That's what caused it to re-check my ECU code when I put it back in the Jeep, realize it needed to make a fresh backup of it, and then stop and say, "Hey.... this isn't one I recognize, so I won't be able to apply any custom tunes to this one unless they push newer code to me via Fusion in the future."
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 07:02 PM
Thread Starter
  #16
Jeeper
 
twyrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brunswick, MD
Posts: 418
re: TD vs TD2

Yes, it sounds like the original TrashDash and the TD2 work identically. I think the only difference with the 2 is the larger display screen and the revised method of attaching the optional relays to control accessories. (Well that and it might be a little bit faster too.)

In my case, I did already flash the Jeep back to the factory settings before I took it in to the dealer for service. Otherwise, I can definitely see how I would have been in the same situation you were when your Jeep got wrecked.

That's good they were willing to work with you and let you re-use it on the new Jeep though, under the circumstances.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Sixuno View Post
I'm speaking specifically for the TrailDash 2, as that's the one I have.

The TrailDash is married to that specific vehicle once you flash a performance package to the Jeep. The TrailDash will record the factory ECU settings/firmware and keep it locally on that device. You should always reset to factory before having your Jeep serviced for this exact reason.

The TrailDash records the ECU version and Serial to create a lock on that device. This prevents you from passing the TrailDash to a buddy and flashing their jeep for free.

So if the dealer detects an update to the ECU and flashes it, the version number changes and causes the TrailDash to think you're using it on a different vehicle. By restoring the factory settings on the TrailDash, you release the lock on that device.

In my case, I totaled my Jeep and was unable to restore the factory settings so I could reuse it on my replacement JKU. I called tech support and since I registered the device, they unlocked my Trail Dash 2 on their database and pushed an update for me to download. This basically reset my TD2 back to stock and had no problems using it on the new Jeep.

I don't know if the TD1 can be unlocked the same way as the TD2. Hopefully in your case it's the same.
twyrick is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 07:33 PM   #17
Newb

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
The Professor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Laurinburg, NC
Posts: 1,297
I read about enough of these problems on this forum that I am completely convinced a TrailDash will never be in my future. Hope this works out well for you.
__________________
2015 Sunset Orange JK Unlimited Hard Rock,JW Speaker LED headlights and fog lights, Mopar Stage III lift, Warn 10th Anniversary Rubicon Winch, AEV Tire Carrier, AEV Fuel Caddy, AEV Hi-Lift Jack And Pull-Pal Mount, Full and half doors,Dual tops,Manual Transmission, 730N, Side Airbags, factory tow package with 4-wire and 7-wire plugs, Fox ATS Steering Stabilizer, Teraflex Forged Adjustable Front Track Bar, Mopar Beadlocks,Cobra 75 WXST,35x12.5x17 BFG K02 tires Garvin Expedition Rack, ARB Awning.
The Professor is offline   Quote
Old 03-22-2016, 08:26 PM   #18
Jeeper
 
POLARIS PRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 309
Glad it worked out for you. Sounds like they do a good job of supporting their product.

Quote:
Originally Posted by twyrick View Post
Good news! After I tried out the software update they pushed to my TrailDash over the Internet, it worked fine! It looks like it now has a newer "Dodge gasoline vehicle database" in it, from what I saw it flash on the display as it was first powering back up with the latest updates in it. I understand what your concerns are with it being "married" to my vehicle, but I think that's just done (in this case) by the VIN number ... not by any particular revision the ECU says it's at? When I did the "factory reset" when first trying to fix the problem, it seemed like it erased the copy of the stock tune that it had saved internally. But as soon as I connected it to the Fusion programming software on my PC, they saw it had been reset to defaults so they pushed the "last known good" software configuration back onto it that was tied to my email address/login. That's what caused it to re-check my ECU code when I put it back in the Jeep, realize it needed to make a fresh backup of it, and then stop and say, "Hey.... this isn't one I recognize, so I won't be able to apply any custom tunes to this one unless they push newer code to me via Fusion in the future."
POLARIS PRO is offline   Quote
Old 03-25-2016, 05:10 PM   #19
Supporting Member

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
Tank555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Southern California
Posts: 603
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tank555 View Post
I had the updates applied a few weeks ago, and I have not had any issues. All I did was remove the unit and tuck the cable up so they didn't see it, but I did not change anything back to stock. I will say that it took a while for the TrailDash to figure it out and backup it up, but once it was done everything worked fine, no issues.

I did just have the check engine light come on the other day, and I stopped by, again just removed my TrailDash, he read the code, said it was the oil sending unit, they have been have trouble with them, and said to bring it in when I could and they would replace the oil sending unit. I plan on taking it in tomorrow. Will let you know how it goes. But so far (knock on wood) no issues with it, I really like it.
So, I took it in, again, just tucked the cable up and removed the TrailDash unit. They replaced the oil sending unit, and checked everything, report that all went well and no issues. Plugged everything back in and no problems. Works like a champ.
__________________
_______
/l ,[____],
l---L -OlllllllO-
()_) ()_)--o-)_)

2014 JK Rubicon Amp'd
Tank555 is offline   Quote
Old 07-12-2017, 10:08 PM   #20
Jeeper
 
StayPuft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: SE FLO
Posts: 150
Quote:
Originally Posted by HRDROCK View Post
I read about enough of these problems on this forum that I am completely convinced a TrailDash will never be in my future. Hope this works out well for you.
Well, I am regretting my decision to go with it. Only had it for two weeks, drove it for a week with the rear defroster light flashing for 40 seconds and no AC, to after sitting in our garage for 6 days a dead battery, key not even in the ignition and the TD2 was unplugged for the AC issue!! I came home and all I wanted to do was see if the AC issue fixed itself, now I have a battery that is not charging after 12hours.

Called them twice for both problems and each time I got the "never heard of that happening before" response.

https://www.wranglerforum.com/f202/su...s-2083937.html

We are also an Apple house with no PCs to download or re-flash.... I am about a day away from telling them I want my money back.
__________________
2015 - Rubicon Hard Rock ~ Stay Puft
6 Speed Manual; 3.73; 285/75R17 BFG MT
Teraflex 2.5" Lift; Teraflex Sport Complete 8 Flexarms; Teraflex Monster Track Bars; Teraflex Steering Stabilizer Relocation Bracket; Fox 2.0 Shocks and Steering Stabilizer; Poison Spyder 1.5" Wheel Spacers; CMM Grab Handles; Tuffy Under Seat Lock Box; Bolt Hood Lock; Kentrol Hood Latch
StayPuft is offline   Quote
Old 07-13-2017, 10:26 AM   #21
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 890
Can update on any pc, ie. at work. I'm sure not all your friends and neighbors are Apple fans. Update takes 5-10 minutes.
jeep670 is offline   Quote
Old 07-14-2017, 09:51 PM   #22
Newb

5-Year WF Supporting Member
 
The Professor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Laurinburg, NC
Posts: 1,297
Interestingly enough, I bought a TD2 and I leave it connected to my OBDII port full time. However, I will not have my ECU flashed to take advantage of the engine tunes... too many stories like yours. You may want to consider putting your ECU back to stock, and using the TD2 as I do; for the additional features and system monitoring.

Good Luck.

Joe

Quote:
Originally Posted by StayPuft View Post
Well, I am regretting my decision to go with it. Only had it for two weeks, drove it for a week with the rear defroster light flashing for 40 seconds and no AC, to after sitting in our garage for 6 days a dead battery, key not even in the ignition and the TD2 was unplugged for the AC issue!! I came home and all I wanted to do was see if the AC issue fixed itself, now I have a battery that is not charging after 12hours.

Called them twice for both problems and each time I got the "never heard of that happening before" response.

https://www.wranglerforum.com/f202/su...s-2083937.html

We are also an Apple house with no PCs to download or re-flash.... I am about a day away from telling them I want my money back.
__________________
2015 Sunset Orange JK Unlimited Hard Rock,JW Speaker LED headlights and fog lights, Mopar Stage III lift, Warn 10th Anniversary Rubicon Winch, AEV Tire Carrier, AEV Fuel Caddy, AEV Hi-Lift Jack And Pull-Pal Mount, Full and half doors,Dual tops,Manual Transmission, 730N, Side Airbags, factory tow package with 4-wire and 7-wire plugs, Fox ATS Steering Stabilizer, Teraflex Forged Adjustable Front Track Bar, Mopar Beadlocks,Cobra 75 WXST,35x12.5x17 BFG K02 tires Garvin Expedition Rack, ARB Awning.
The Professor is offline   Quote
Old 07-14-2017, 10:05 PM   #23
Jeeper
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 890
I did not use to keep mine plugged before, but now I have it on full time as well since I've added the rear camera. Useful.
jeep670 is offline   Quote
Old 08-22-2017, 09:30 AM   #24
Jeeper
 
StayPuft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: SE FLO
Posts: 150
Quote:
Originally Posted by HRDROCK View Post
Interestingly enough, I bought a TD2 and I leave it connected to my OBDII port full time. However, I will not have my ECU flashed to take advantage of the engine tunes... too many stories like yours. You may want to consider putting your ECU back to stock, and using the TD2 as I do; for the additional features and system monitoring.

Good Luck.

Joe
HI Joe, sorry for the delayed response and thanks for the suggestion. I did return the TD2 for a refund, I was done. The AC problem has stopped and I am not sure if the dead battery was a result of it, but today the battery stays charged and the AC turns on when I start the engine.

Like I said, I know there are several out there without issue, but that just wasn't the case with me. The unit would freeze, I couldn't change screens, dead battery and AC not turning on right away just tells me something was wrong. I did not want to keep kicking the can down the road with "try this", "we'll send that" only to potentially have the issue go unresolved. Not to mention all that is very time consuming.

__________________
2015 - Rubicon Hard Rock ~ Stay Puft
6 Speed Manual; 3.73; 285/75R17 BFG MT
Teraflex 2.5" Lift; Teraflex Sport Complete 8 Flexarms; Teraflex Monster Track Bars; Teraflex Steering Stabilizer Relocation Bracket; Fox 2.0 Shocks and Steering Stabilizer; Poison Spyder 1.5" Wheel Spacers; CMM Grab Handles; Tuffy Under Seat Lock Box; Bolt Hood Lock; Kentrol Hood Latch
StayPuft is offline   Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off






All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.1
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

Jeep®, Wrangler, Liberty, Wagoneer, Cherokee, Gladiator, Mopar and Grand Cherokee are copyrighted and trademarked to FCA US LLC.
Wranglerforum.com is not in any way associated with FCA US LLC.